Vacancy notice ref. no 2024/02 (GEO)
Solidarity Fund PL in Georgia is implementing an EU funded project INTERNET ACCESS FLAGSHIP: Rural Empowerment through Digital Inclusion (REDI) together with the Estonian partner e-Governance Academy (eGA).
By virtue of its innovative approach, this action will reduce the existing digital division and include those traditionally left behind by improving access to affordable digital infrastructure and developing digital literacy skills in rural areas of the target regions of Imereti, Guria, Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti and possibly Kakheti.
For this reason the organization is seeking for a person on the position of Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Officer who will play a crucial role in overseeing the monitoring, evaluation, and learning activities of the project aimed at bridging the digital divide in rural areas of Georgia.
The candidate will be responsible for designing, implementing, and managing robust MEL systems to track progress towards project outcomes and outputs. The Officer will work closely with the Project team and partners to ensure that data collection, analysis, and reporting are conducted effectively.
To see the detailed information about the Vacancy, please, visit theĀ link.
Interested candidates are requested to send CV (max. 2 A4 pages) and a brief (no more than 1000 words) cover letter in English no later than 17 March 2024 via e-mail to: with reference number “Vacancy notice ref no. 2024/02 (GEO)”. We reserve the right to complete the recruitment process earlier.