INTERNET ACCESS FLAGSHIP: Rural Empowerment through Digital Inclusion (REDI) is an EU funded project that Solidarity Fund PL in Georgia (SFPL in GEO) began implementing on December 1st, 2023, together with our partner – the e-Governance Academy from Estonia (eGA).
By virtue of its innovative approach, this action will reduce the existing digital division and include those traditionally left behind by improving access to affordable digital infrastructure and developing digital literacy skills in rural areas of the target regions of Imereti, Guria, Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti and possibly Kakheti.
This position requires planning and conducting all financial activities within the project REDI with the support of Financial manager as well with all members from SFPL substantively involved in the implementation of this project. Moreover, the incumbent supports management in any budget amendments and with financial-related communication with the donor.
Detailed information you will find here.
Interested candidates are requested to send CV (max. 2 A4 pages) and a brief (max. 1A4 page) cover letter in English no later than 4 February 2024 via e-mail to: with reference number “Vacancy notice ref no. 2024/01 (GEO)”. We reserve the right to complete the recruitment process earlier.